Consiglio di Amministrazione

About - Board of Trustees
Members of the Board during Trustees Week in Rome in 2014

Consiglio di Amministrazione

Sir David Adjaye, 2016 Resident
Alessia Antinori
Shadi Bartsch, 2016 Resident
Pierpaolo Barzan
Cynthia L. Beck
Michael Bierut, 2016 Resident
Susanna Borghese
Jim Brennan
Martin Brody, 2002 Resident
William M. Cameron
Cary J. Davis, Chair of the Board of Trustees
Sharon Davis, Treasurer
Ginevra Elkann Gaetani
Joseph A. Farrell Jr., 2014 Resident**
Ann Hamilton, 2017 Resident
Lyle Ashton Harris, 2001 Fellow
Guy Hedreen, 1994 Fellow
Michelle Hobart
Walter J. Hood, 1997 Fellow, 2014 Resident
Henry P. Johnson
David I. Kertzer, 2000 Resident
David A. Lang, 1991 Fellow, 2017 Resident
William B. McGurn III
Anne Welsh McNulty
Simon D. Mordant AM
Alexandra Munroe
Helen Nagy, 1986 Fellow, 2009 Resident
Nancy Novogrod, Secretary
Kelly D. Powell, 2002 Fellow*
Francine C. Prose, 2006 Resident
Slobodan Randjelović
Mark Robbins, 1997 Fellow, President*
John F. W. Rogers, Vice Chair
Louisa Stude Sarofim
Frank M. Snowden, 2003 Resident
Francesco Starace
David M. Stone, 1998 Fellow, 2016 Resident
Calvin Tsao, 2010 Resident
Maria Teresa Venturini Fendi
Adam D. Weinberg
Sydney Houghton Weinberg
Charles K. Williams II
Tod C. Williams, 1983 Fellow

* Ex officio
** Trustee representing the Advisory Council on Classical Studies to the Committee on the Humanities

Fiduciario a vita

Michael C. J. Putnam, 1964 Fellow, 1970 Resident

Fiduciari Emeriti

Laurie Anderson, 2006 Resident
Harry C. Avery
Mercedes T. Bass
Robert Beaser, 1978 Fellow, 2011 Resident
Vincent J. Buonanno
Mary Schmidt Campbell
David M. Childs, FAIA, 2004 Resident, Chairman Emeritus
Chuck Close, 1996 Resident
Edward E. Cohen
Michael Conforti, 1976 Fellow, 2008 Resident
Alberto de Benedictis
Mary E. Frank
M. P. Friedberg, 1984 Resident
Bruce W. Frier, 1968 Fellow
Elaine K. Gazda, 2014 Resident
Katherine A. Geffcken, 1955 Fellow
Frank O. Gehry, FAIA
Anthony Grafton, 2004 Resident
Agnes Gund
John Harbison, 1981 Resident
William B. Hart, Chairman Emeritus
Ariel H. Herrmann
Philip K. Howard
Richard Hunt
Jasper Johns
Mary Margaret Jones, 1998 Fellow, Chair Emerita
Wendy Evans Joseph, 1984 Fellow
Thomas F. Kelly, 1986 Fellow, 2002 Resident
George A. Kennedy
Barbara A. Kolb, 1971 Fellow, 1976 Resident
Joseph LaPalombara
Paul LeClerc
Susana Torruella Leval
Diane Britz Lotti
Thom Mayne
Elizabeth J. McCormack
Richard Meier, 1974 Resident
Roberto A. Mignone
Mary Miss, 1989 Resident
Harriet Mouchly-Weiss
Nancy Brown Negley
Victoria Newhouse
Susan Nitze
Claes Oldenburg
Laurie D. Olin, 1974 Fellow, 1990 and 2008 Resident
John R. Phillips
Cynthia Hazen Polsky
Jessie H. Price
Martin Puryear, 1998 Resident
Michael Rock, 2000 Fellow
Peter G. Rolland, 1978 Fellow, FASLA
Anne Rorimer
C. Brian Rose, 1992 Fellow, 2012 Resident
Angelica Zander Rudenstine
Gareth L. Schmeling, 1978 Fellow
Jon Michael Schwarting, 1970 Fellow
John M. Shapiro
Frank Stella, 1983 Resident
Robert Storr
Virginia Bush Suttman, 1977 Fellow
Billie Tsien, 2000 Resident
James M. Walton
Fred D. Wilson